Database Views: Difference between revisions

From Commander4j Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
`view_auto_labeller_printer`
Views used by application.
`view_pallet_expiry`
`view_pallet_history_expiry`
`view_qm_results`
 


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! VIEW
! VIEW
! Role
! Description
! Description
|-
|-
| VIEW_AUTO_LABELLER_PRINTER     
| VIEW_AUTO_LABELLER_PRINTER     
| Internal
| Used by the Interface module to monitor any changes to the process orders assigned to Auto Labelling Lines.
|
|-
|-
| VIEW_PALLET_EXPIRY
| VIEW_PALLET_EXPIRY
| Internal
| Used by Pallet Enquiries and Pallet Label Reports
|
|-
|-
| VIEW_PALLET_HISTORY_EXPIRY
| VIEW_PALLET_HISTORY_EXPIRY
| Internal
| Used by Pallet History Enquiries
|
|-
|-
| VIEW_QM_RESULTS
| VIEW_QM_RESULTS
| Internal
| Used by the Quality Module to return sample results.
|  
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 20:06, 10 October 2014

Views used by application.

VIEW Description
VIEW_AUTO_LABELLER_PRINTER Used by the Interface module to monitor any changes to the process orders assigned to Auto Labelling Lines.
VIEW_PALLET_EXPIRY Used by Pallet Enquiries and Pallet Label Reports
VIEW_PALLET_HISTORY_EXPIRY Used by Pallet History Enquiries
VIEW_QM_RESULTS Used by the Quality Module to return sample results.