Database Views: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "`view_auto_labeller_printer` `view_pallet_expiry` `view_pallet_history_expiry` `view_qm_results`" |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Views used by application. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! VIEW | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| VIEW_AUTO_LABELLER_PRINTER | |||
| Used by the Interface module to monitor any changes to the process orders assigned to Auto Labelling Lines. | |||
|- | |||
| VIEW_PALLET_EXPIRY | |||
| Used by Pallet Enquiries and Pallet Label Reports | |||
|- | |||
| VIEW_PALLET_HISTORY_EXPIRY | |||
| Used by Pallet History Enquiries | |||
|- | |||
| VIEW_QM_RESULTS | |||
| Used by the Quality Module to return sample results. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 20:06, 10 October 2014
Views used by application.
| VIEW | Description |
|---|---|
| VIEW_AUTO_LABELLER_PRINTER | Used by the Interface module to monitor any changes to the process orders assigned to Auto Labelling Lines. |
| VIEW_PALLET_EXPIRY | Used by Pallet Enquiries and Pallet Label Reports |
| VIEW_PALLET_HISTORY_EXPIRY | Used by Pallet History Enquiries |
| VIEW_QM_RESULTS | Used by the Quality Module to return sample results. |